Difference between revisions of "Smithy Shop"
From Nightmist wiki
WhiteCrane (Talk | contribs) (Made a couple of fixes (Short Bow does sell back, at least on multi-alt; the Staff sells back for 10, not 20; Long Bow is 1-alt only.)) |
WhiteCrane (Talk | contribs) m (Made "1-alt only" bold by accident - it is now italic.) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Hand Axe]]||150||100 | |[[Hand Axe]]||150||100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Long Bow]] ( | + | |[[Long Bow]] (''1-alt only'')||700||500 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:30, 17 June 2009
| Item | Buy | Sell |
|---|---|---|
| Dagger | 20 | 20 |
| Short Sword | 80 | 80 |
| Short Bow | 80 | 80 |
| Long Sword | 150 | 100 |
| Staff | 10 | 21 |
| Quarterstaff | 40 | 40 |
| Mace | 40 | 40 |
| Hand Axe | 150 | 100 |
| Long Bow (1-alt only) | 700 | 500 |
General
- The Smithy is located in Nightmist.