Difference between revisions of "Thief"
From Nightmist wiki
(New page: ==General info== ===Possible races=== *Dwarf *Gnome *Half-Elf *Halfling *Human ===Statistics=== '''Strength'''<br> *Determines the amount for which you hit with a weap...) |
m (→Multi-alt) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|26-29||[[Large Forest]] | |26-29||[[Large Forest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30||[[Worn Path | + | |30||[[Worn Path]] |
|- | |- | ||
|31-40||[[Silversail]] | |31-40||[[Silversail]] | ||
Revision as of 20:12, 23 February 2009
Contents
General info
Possible races
Statistics
Strength
- Determines the amount for which you hit with a weapon.
Intelligence
Not used at all.
Dexterity
- Determines the ability to dodge as well as hit.
Constitution
- Determines health points on start and at every level up.
- Determines the amount you can walk covert (hidden) without running out of stamina.
The amount of health points you will gain every level is randomly calculated using your constitution as a factor.
| Constitution | Level 1-29 | Level 30-40 |
|---|---|---|
| 18 | ||
| 19 | ||
| 20 | ||
| 21 | ||
| 22 |
Wisdom
- Determines your magic resistance.
Charisma
- Determines the way you look (in look over).
- Slightly influences the amount you get healed for.
Stamina
Stamina gains occur on the following levels:
1, 6, 13, 21, 26, 31, 35, 39 (1-alt)
1, 6, 13, 21, 26, 34, 40 (multi-alt)
Guilds
Multi-alt
| Level | Location |
|---|---|
| 1-15 | Nightmist |
| 16-20 | Arilin |
| 21-25 | Resthaven |
| 26-29 | Arilin |
| 26-29 | Large Forest |
| 30 | Worn Path |
| 31-40 | Silversail |
For level 31: Requires Emerald Dagger. Give the required item to the guild master present and use the given key to access the level 31 guild.
For level 36 onwards: Requires Grandmaster's Insignia.
1-alt
| Level | Location |
|---|---|
| 1-10 | Nightmist |
| 11-15 | Resthaven |
| 16-20 | Arilin |
| 21-25 | Blackthorn |
| 26-28 | Harabec |
| 29-30 | Silversail |
| 31-40 | Tirantek |
Equipment Guide
Weapons
| Level | Weapon |
|---|---|
| 1 | Oak Staff |
| 10 | Dagger of Shadows |
| 19 | Crystal Knife |
| 20 | Katana |
| 25 | Dagger of the Winds |
| 26 | Ivory Dagger |
| 28 | Dagger of Spirits |
| ** | Emerald Dagger |
| ** | Ilythiiri Keeshe |
| ** | Cobalt Staff of the Winds |
Armor
Body Armor
| Level | Body Armor |
|---|---|
| 1 | Leather Vest |
| 5 | Studded Leather Doublet |
| 10 | Branchwood Tunic |
| 15 | Oak Vest |
| 30 | Midnight Tunic |
| ** | Concealing Petal Armor |
Shields
| Level | Shield |
|---|---|
| 1 | Wooden Bracers |
| 5 | Steel Bracers |
Helmets
| Level | Helmet |
|---|---|
| 15 | Studded Helm |
Gloves
| Level | Gloves |
|---|---|
| 1 | Centipede Gloves |
| 10 | Tomb Gloves |
| 25 | Iron Gauntlets |
| 27 | Spider Gauntlets |
| ** | Gauntlets of Virtue |
| ** | Gloves of Vigor |
| ** | Gauntlets of Faravar |
Boots
| Level | Boots |
|---|---|
| 1 | Alloy Studded Boots |
| 1 | Crocodile Skin Boots |
| 30 | Vindicator's Boots |
| ** | Whispering Moccasins |
Jewelry
Amulets
| Level | Amulet |
|---|---|
| 1 | Bunny Foot Necklace |
| 1 | Silver Amulet |
| 30 | Hades Amulet |
| ** | Amulet of Hermes |
| ** | Granite Amulet |
| ** | Amulet of Stealth |
Bracelets
| Level | Bracelet |
|---|---|
| ** | Baron's Bracelet |
| ** | Bracelet of Hope |
Rings
| Level | Ring |
|---|---|
| 1 | Gold Ring |
| 17 | Ring of Apollo |
| 25 | Crystal Ring |
| 30 | Ring of Astray |