Difference between revisions of "POD"
From Nightmist wiki
WhiteCrane (Talk | contribs) m (Added Magician Bandit, put Marshal in the correct place and added some missing Elmshire monsters) |
(→Per One Damage List) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[[Badger]]||30 | |[[Badger]]||30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Balrog]]|| | + | |[[Balrog]]||108 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bandit]]||60 | |[[Bandit]]||60 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|[[Giant Centipede]]||36 | |[[Giant Centipede]]||36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Giant Chameleon]]|| | + | |[[Giant Chameleon]]||117 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Giant Crocodile]]||42 | |[[Giant Crocodile]]||42 | ||
| Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
|[[Goblin Villager]]||68 | |[[Goblin Villager]]||68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gothmog, Lord of the Balrogs]]|| | + | |[[Gothmog, Lord of the Balrogs]]||170 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Granite Beast]]||50 | |[[Granite Beast]]||50 | ||
| Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
|[[Imhotep]]||100 | |[[Imhotep]]||100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Initiate Inquisitor]]|| | + | |[[Initiate Inquisitor]]||103 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Injured Eagle]]||21 | |[[Injured Eagle]]||21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Inquisitor]]|| | + | |[[Inquisitor]]||114 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Inquisitor Enforcer]]|| | + | |[[Inquisitor Enforcer]]||106 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jadeback]]||101 | |[[Jadeback]]||101 | ||
| Line 408: | Line 408: | ||
|[[Owl]]||25 | |[[Owl]]||25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Paladin of the Inquisition]]|| | + | |[[Paladin of the Inquisition]]||111 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Persuaded Follower]]||60 | |[[Persuaded Follower]]||60 | ||
Latest revision as of 22:09, 3 September 2025
POD = Per One Damage.
In the table you can find that a Small Snake gives 40 pod, so for every point of damage you inflict, you are awarded 40 experience points. For example, if you would damage the snake for 15 damage, you would get 15 * 40 = 600 exp points.
NOTE: On multi-alt, healing an undead monster to harm it grants an extra 20 XP for each point of damage.
Per One Damage List
You can sort the information by pressing the icon next to the field name (i.e. "Monster" or "POD")
Monsters marked with an * only reward XP upon death. For a more extensive list on bosses that give a disproportionally large XP bonus on death, see the Boss XP Bonus topic.