Difference between revisions of "Inquisitor Liaison"
From Nightmist wiki
(→Trades) |
(→Trades) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!Item Received | !Item Received | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Assassin's Tear]] + <br> | + | |[[Assassin's Tear]] + <br> |
| − | | [[Whispering Moccasins | + | | [[Whispering Moccasins]] |
||--> <br> --> | ||--> <br> --> | ||
| − | ||[[Infiltrator Tabi | + | ||[[Infiltrator Tabi]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:01, 1 November 2023
A bearded man in a red inquisition robe who observes the citizens of Arilin as they walk up and down the street, going about their daily business. He seems a bit annoyed by your continued presence and starts to size you up.
General
- Located on Cooper Street in Arilin.
- Responds when given an Inquisition Warrant.
Crafts
| Item to Give | --> | Yield |
|---|---|---|
| Shadow Brace | --> | Jewel Infernal |
Trades
| Item to Give | --> | Item Received | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assassin's Tear + |
Whispering Moccasins | --> --> |
Infiltrator Tabi |