Difference between revisions of "Arilin Weapons Shop"
From Nightmist wiki
(Updated sell price of 1alt) |
m (Staff of serenity sale price) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[[Jewelled Sword]]||800||600 | |[[Jewelled Sword]]||800||600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Staff of Serenity]]||1,400||1, | + | |[[Staff of Serenity]]||1,400||1,200 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Orcsbane]]||1,000,000||- | |[[Orcsbane]]||1,000,000||- | ||
Latest revision as of 11:34, 22 March 2025
Contents
Multi-alt
| Item | Buy | Sell |
|---|---|---|
| Dagger of Shadows | 700 | 500 |
| Flail | 700 | 600 |
| Long Bow | 700 | 500 |
| Warhammer | 700 | 600 |
| Spear | 800 | 600 |
| Broad Sword | 900 | 800 |
| Pike | 1,000 | 800 |
| Staff of Elements | 5,500 | 5,000 |
| Crystal Knife | 6,000 | 5,500 |
| Short Sword | - | 30 |
1-alt
| Item | Buy | Sell |
|---|---|---|
| Pike | 1,500 | 800 |
| Crystal Knife | 6,000 | 1,375 |
| Bronze Dagger | 1,000 | 800 |
| Blade of Honor | 1,000 | 800 |
| Leather Bound Bow | 1,300 | - |
| Golden Dagger | 3,000 | - |
| Jewelled Sword | 800 | 600 |
| Staff of Serenity | 1,400 | 1,200 |
| Orcsbane | 1,000,000 | - |
| Short Sword | - | 100 |
| Long Sword | - | 200 |
General
Arilin Weapons Shop is located in Arilin.
Notes
Some weapons available on the multi-alt server at Arilin Weapons Shop, Resthaven Weapons Shop, and Blackthorn Weapons Shop were rearranged on the 1-alt server for the sake of being relevant to the levels the towns are associated with by way of the guilds that are found within or near them.