Difference between revisions of "Arilin Weapons Shop"
From Nightmist wiki
(Added Notes section) |
(Added multi-alt sell prices) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
!Item!!Buy!!Sell | !Item!!Buy!!Sell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dagger of Shadows]]||700|| | + | |[[Dagger of Shadows]]||700||500 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Flail]]||700|| | + | |[[Flail]]||700||600 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Long Bow]]||700||500 | |[[Long Bow]]||700||500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Warhammer]]||700|| | + | |[[Warhammer]]||700||600 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Spear]]||800|| | + | |[[Spear]]||800||600 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Broad Sword]]||900|| | + | |[[Broad Sword]]||900||800 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pike]]||1,000||800 | |[[Pike]]||1,000||800 | ||
Revision as of 22:07, 14 January 2022
Contents
Multi-alt
| Item | Buy | Sell |
|---|---|---|
| Dagger of Shadows | 700 | 500 |
| Flail | 700 | 600 |
| Long Bow | 700 | 500 |
| Warhammer | 700 | 600 |
| Spear | 800 | 600 |
| Broad Sword | 900 | 800 |
| Pike | 1,000 | 800 |
| Staff of Elements | 5,500 | 5,000 |
| Crystal Knife | 6,000 | 5,500 |
| Short Sword | - | 30 |
1-alt
| Item | Buy | Sell |
|---|---|---|
| Pike | 1,500 | 800 |
| Crystal Knife | 6,000 | 1,375 |
| Bronze Dagger | 1,000 | |
| Blade of Honor | 1,000 | |
| Leather Bound Bow | 1,300 | |
| Golden Dagger | 3,000 | |
| Jewelled Sword | 800 | |
| Staff of Serenity | 1,400 | 1,000 |
| Orcsbane | 1,000,000 | - |
| Short Sword | - | 100 |
| Long Sword | - | 200 |
General
Arilin Weapons Shop is located in Arilin.
Notes
Some weapons available on the multi-alt server at Arilin Weapons Shop, Resthaven Weapons Shop, and Blackthorn Weapons Shop were rearranged on the 1-alt server for the sake of being relevant to the levels the towns are associated with by way of the guilds that are found within or near them.